Regions, Chaplains, & Assistant Chaplains

Region 1

Arizona
Race Track Chaplaincy of America – Arizona Council – Chaplain John Shumaker, Chaplain Tom Day

California
Northern California Council – Chaplain Rob Cochran
RTCA Los Alamitos Council – Chaplain Ruben Escalante
Southern California Council – Chaplain Mark Dunn

Colorado
RTCA Colorado Council – Chaplain John Shumaker

New Mexico
Ruidoso Downs Racetrack Chaplaincy – Chaplain Darrell Winter
Albuquerque Downs – Chaplain Donald Stover

Washington
Emerald Downs Council – Chaplain Bryan Kahue

 

Region 2

Arkansas
Arkansas Racetrack Council – Chaplain Rich Heffington

Louisiana
Evangeline Downs Council – Chaplain Dwight Brown
Southwest Louisiana Council – Chaplain Dr. Alberto Martinez

Minnesota
Minnesota Race Track Chaplaincy of America Council – Chaplain Ed Underwood

Oklahoma
Will Rogers Downs Chaplaincy- Chaplain Tommy Griffin
Remington Park Chaplaincy, Inc. Council – Sr. Chaplain Carl Criswell

Texas
North Texas Council of RTCT – Chaplain Sam Ed Spence
South Texas Council of RTCT – Chaplain Michael Bingaman

 

Region 3

Canada
Standardbred Race Track Chaplaincy – Chaplain Ken Carter

Florida
Ocala Farm Ministry, Inc. Council – Chaplain Robert Miller
Race Track Chaplaincy of America, Tampa Bay Downs Div. Council – Chaplain Donald Stover

Illinois
RTCA Chicagoland Council – Chaplain Francisco Orozco

Kentucky
Kentucky Race Track Chaplaincy Council – Chaplain Joseph Del Rosario, Chaplain Dan Hatfield, Chaplain Ron Crawford, Chaplain Doug Eldridge

New York
Race Track Chaplaincy NY Metro District Council – Chaplain Humberto Chavez

Ohio
Race Track Chaplaincy of America – Ohio Division – Chaplain Jim Smith

Pennsylvania
Central Pennsylvania Race Track Chaplaincy of America Council – Chaplain Keith Hunter
Presque Isle Downs – Chaplain Angel Arce
Race Track Chaplaincy of America Pennsylvania Division Council – Chaplain Rick Bunker

West Virginia
Charles Town Race Track Chaplaincy Council – In Transition
West Virginia Mountaineer Council – In Transition